When making contact, please have a DCM project number, Lease ID, Work Ticket #, or other relevant reference if possible, so that we can provide fast, efficient service.

Contacts

Real Property Management Office

Mickey Allen – Finance Assistant Director;  Real Property Management
(334) 242-4801
Ellen Barnette – Admin. Assistant; Arch/Eng & Contractor Payment Applications
(334) 242-4822
Chris McCracken – Accountant; Accounts & Budgets
(334) 353-3205

Division of Construction Management Office

Frank Barnes – Director;  Division of Construction Management
(334) 242-4082
Julie Cooper – Departmental Operations Specialist; Website Content
(334) 242-4821
Jennie Jones, CPA – Accountant; User Fees Billing & Collection
(334) 242-4808

Contract Administration Division

Mae Washington – State Contract Administrator & Project Architect
(334) 242-1613
Kristie Hutto – Administrative Assistant; Contracts & Project Inspections
(334) 242-4819

Plan Review Division

Sam Chen, PE - Mechanical Engineer
(334) 242-4805
Paula Glass, PE – Electrical Engineer
(334) 353-8441
Robert ÓReilly – Architect
(334) 242-4803
Michael Robinson – Fire Protection Reviewer
(334) 353-5354
Tommy Faison – Plan Review Support
(334) 242-4816
Jodi Fuqua – Administrative Assistant; Submittals Log-in/out & Receptionist
(334) 242-4082

Project Management Division

Joe De Le Ree – Architect, Project Manager; Assigned Agencies
(334) 242-0340
Mae Washington – Architect, Project Manager; Assigned Agency
(334) 242-1613
Katie Williams – Architect, Project Manager; Assigned Agencies
(334) 353-0494
Dan Woods – Architect, Project Manager; Assigned Agencies
(334) 353-5225

Home Inspectors / EIFS Inspectors Licensing Division

Phyllis Stallworth – Licensing Coordinator
(334) 242-4802

Construction Industry Craft Training Program

Laura Hudgens – Administrative Assistant
(334) 353-5355

Project Inspections Division

Len Kirk – Chief Inspector; Southeast Region
Field Office Address: 155 Little Texas Road, Tuskegee, AL 36083
(334) 850-2067
Counties: Barbour, Bullock, Chambers, Coffee, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Lee, Macon, Montgomery (except K-12 schools), Pike and Russell

Kristie Hutto – Administrative Assistant; Project Inspections & Contracts
(334) 242-4819

Chandler Gann – Inspector; Northcentral Region
Field Office Address: 4402 Nicholas Avenue, Northport, AL 35473
(334) 320-1844
County: Jefferson except UAB (see David Roberson for UAB)

Paul Gray – Inspector; Northeast Region
Field Office Address: P.O. Box 672, Albertville, AL 35950
(256) 248-5202
Counties: Blount, Cherokee, Cullman, DeKalb, Jackson, Madison, and Marshall

Corey Odom – Inspector; Northwest Region
Field Office Address: P.O. Box 429, Phil Campbell, AL 35581
(334) 320-1721
Counties: Colbert, Fayette, Franklin, Lamar, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Marion, Morgan, Pickens, Tuscaloosa, Walker and Winston

Steve Pendley – Inspector; Central & Midwest Regions
Field Office Address: P.O. Box 492, Ft. Deposit, AL 36032
(251) 331-2319
Counties: Autauga, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa, Dallas, Elmore, Greene, Hale, Lowndes, Marengo, Montgomery (only K-12 schools), Perry, Shelby, Sumter, Tallapoosa and Wilcox

David Roberson – Inspector; Mideast Region
Field Office Address: 5005 Collins Drive; Pell City, AL 35128
(256) 299-0517
Counties: Calhoun, Clay, Cleburne, Etowah, UAB in Jefferson (see Chandler Gann for remainder of Jefferson), Randolph, St. Clair and Talladega

Don Williams – Inspector; Southwest Region
Field Office Address: 5390 Hickory Lane, Orange Beach, AL 36561
(256) 248-5147
Counties: Baldwin, Butler, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Covington, Crenshaw, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe and Washington